General Conference Chair

Adriana Páez Pino, Ph.D., Universidad Sergio Arboleda, CO

Co-Chair: María Mercedes Larrondo Petrie, Ph.D. – Florida Atlantic University, US 


Technical Chairs

Full Papers Chair:

Humberto Alvarez, Ph.D. – Universidad Tecnológica de Panamá , PA

Work in Progress Chair:

Luis Felipe Zapata Rivera, MSc. – Florida Atlantic University, US

Student Papers Chair:

Zaida Jova Aguila, Ph.D. – Centro Universitario Salesiano de Sao Paulo, BR

 

Technical co-Chairs

Adriana Páez Pino, Ph.D. – Fundación Universitaria los Libertadores, CO

Ramon Valencia, Ph.D. – Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira, CO

Edwin Forero, M.Eng – Universidad de Santo Tomás, CO


Jorge Abad, EC Oscar Acevedo Patiño, CO Oscar Agudelo, CO
Zaida Aguila, BR Marvin Josue Aguilar Romero, HN Edgar Aguirre Buenaventura, CO
Luisa Fernanda Alcala Zarate, CO Christian Alcocer, EC Ana Alday Chavez, MX
Alejandro Alvarez, MX Erick Alvarez, PE Fernando Alvarez, CO
Humberto Alvarez, PA Olga Patricia Alvarez, CO Andres Felipe Alzate Graciano, CO
Jhon Edgar Amaya, VE Carlos Alberto Amaya Corredor, CO Maribel Anaya, CO
Desiree Anderico, VE Milton Andrade, EC Michael Anees, FR
Nilza Aples, JM Lucy Aragon, PE Jaime Antero Arango Marin, CO
Catalina Aranzazu Suescun, US Ruben Dario Aranzazu Ceballos, CO Gustavo Araque, CO
William Araujo, PE Mariana I. Archibold de McPherson, PA Julian Arenas Berrio, CO
Luz Angela Aristizábal Quintero, CO Javier Enrique Arévalo Peña, CO Roberto V. Avalos, MX
Miguel Antonio Avila Angulo, CO Oscar Fernando Avilés Sánchez, CO Sebastian Ayala, UY
Peter Backhouse, CL Liz Bacon, GB César Baluarte, PE
Luis Eduardo Baquero Rey, CO Kleber Barcia, EC Benjamin Barnes, US
Oscar Barragán Paez, CO Julia Barrantes, PE Haci Baykara, EC
Luis E Bayonet Robles, DO Vicente Idalberto Becerra Sablon, BR Norka Bedregal, PE
Norman Jesús Beltrán Castañón, PE Renzo A. Benavente, PE Elmer Benites, PE
Aranzazu Berbey Alvarez, PA Franklin Bermeo, CO Manuel Bermudez, US
Sergio Bermúdez Quintero, CO Ivan Bernal, EC Juan Victor Bernal Olvera, MX
Madelaine Bernardo, PE Elidia Beatriz Blázquez Parra, ES Humberto Bocanegra Evans, US
Ramon F. Brena, MX Karen Elena Caballero, PA Victor Cabrera, CL
Susana Cadena, EC Manuel Caeiro Rodríguez, ES Brian Cagua, EC
Addys Xianè Calderòn de Lam, PA Roger Calderón Moreno, CO Gabriel Calle Trujillo, CO
Martha Calvo, CO Karen Angela Camarena Campos, PE Julian Camargo, CO
Marcelo Camilo, BR Alfonso Campos, MX Daniel Manuel Campos Dominguez, CL
Gerardo Carbajal, US Dorindo Cardenas, PA Maximiliano Cardenas Gelves, CO
Cristian Cardenas-Lailhacar, US Diego Carmona Fernández, ES Aparicio Carranza, US
Gabriela Carrillo, EC Joel Carrillo Monteagudo, PE Anna Cristina Barbosa Carvalho, BR
Aliuska Castaneda, CU Ricardo Castellanos, US Mariluz Castillo Caceres, PE
Manuel Vicente Castillo Guilarte, VE Gema Castillo Sánchez, PA Jorge Luis Castro, PE
Manuel Castro, ES John R Castro-Suarez, CO Carlos Castro-Zuluaga, CO
Marìa Felipa Cañas Cano, PE Ingrid Ccoyllo, PE José Alberto Cedeño, CO
Raquel Centeno Silva, ES Mirza Marvel Cequea, PE Therese Chambers, JM
Maria Fernanda Chaparro-Ronderos, CO Franco Chiodi, AR Lucrecia Chumpitaz, PE
Lucía Gabriela Chávez Quiroga, PE Peter Clarke, US Silvia Coello, EC
Carlos Cohen Manrique, CO Edwin Collado, PA Emerson Colladodominguez, PE
Benjamin Colucci, US Reynaldo Condori Yucra, PE César Contreras Contreras, VE
César Corrales, PE Luis Carlos Correa Ortiz, CO José Ricardo Corredor Matus, CO
Rosa Maria E. Moreira Costa, BR Juan Luis Crespo Mariño, CR Otaiza Cupare, VE
Alexia Andrea Cáceres Cansaya, PE Fiorella Patricia Cárdenas Toro, PE Helber Da Silva, BR
Carlos Alberto Dallabona, BR Muge Mukaddes Darwish, US Vanessa Davanço Pereira de Lima, BR
Miguel Ángel De La Torre, MX Casimer Decusatis, US Mixaida Delgado, VE
Emerita Delgado Plaza, EC Marie André Destarac Eguizabal, ES Ruben Diaz, VE
Oscar Eduardo Diaz Olariaga, CO Flor Nancy Diaz Piraquive, CO Jorge Luis Diaz Rodriguez, CO
Jose Luis Diaz-Arevalo, CO Maria Dimas, MX Geovanna Dávila Monge, CR
Emma Encarnacion, DO Roberto Encarnacion Sotelo, PE Juan Antonio Enriquez Hernandez, MX
Romel Angel Erazo Bone, EC Magally Escalante, VE Nelson Javier Escobar Mora, CO
Kenny Escobar Segovia, EC Anael Espinal, HN Walter Estrada, PE
Jose Fabrega, PA Ernesto Fabregas, ES Marina Farias de Reyes, PE
Paul Femenia, AR Marcelo Fernandes, BR Eduardo B. Fernandez, US
Karla Mariel Fernandez Fabian, PE Monica Flores Marin, EC Edwin Forero, CO
Huayta Fredy, PE Luiz Carlos Freitas Júnior, BR Andrzej Gapinski, US
Ricardo Garcia Rosario, US Jorge Ivan Garcia Sepulveda, CO Maria Consuelo García, CO
Wanessa Carla Gazzoni, BR Oscar Mauricio Gelvez Lizarazo, CO Jaime Giraldo, CO
Estevan Gomez, EC Katerina Gomez, VE Tito Gonzalez, VE
Sergio Gonzalez Gil, CO María Leisy González Carrera, CU Rubén González Crespo, ES
Lester González López, CU Elier González Martínez, EC Marcelo Augusto Gonçalves Bardi, BR
Olaf Hallan Graven, NO Ariel Grey, PA Leidy Dayhana Guarin Manrique, CO
Ricardo César Gómez Vargas, CO Nelson R. Gómez-Torres, PR Ruben Dario Hernandez Beleño, CO
Karen Hernández, MX Guillermo Hernández Hernández, CO Dora Elia Hernández-Narváez, MX
Marco Tulio Herrera Mena, PE Jose Hidalgo, EC Miguel Him, PA
Saul Huaquipaco Encinas, PE Yoni Daniel Huaynacho, PE Jorge Hurel, ES
Julita Inca, PE Jesus Insuasti, CO Angela-María Jaramillo-Londoño, CO
Eric Jeltsch, CL Ericber Jiménez Francisco, US Eusebio Jiménez López, MX
Armando Jipsion, PA Ammy Lanza, HN Maria M. Larrondo-Petrie, US
Juan Carlos Lata, EC Leticia Marisol Laura Ochoa, PE Lee Leon, TT
Adolfo Leon Agaton, CO Moises Levy, US Sandra Elizabeth León Sosa, MX
Martín Llamas-Nistal, ES Julio Lu, PE Teodoro Luciano, PE
Nohra López, CO Eduyn López-Santana, CO David Machado, CO
Alvaro Mamani-Aliaga, PE Daniel Marcelo, PE Jakeline Marcos, MX
Oscar Marin-Flores, US Ignacio Marin-Garcia, EC Edwin Marte, US
Nuvia Martez, PA Javier Eduardo Martinez Baquero, CO Juan Carlos Martinez Santos, US
Omartinez Martínez, HN Moisés Enrique Martínez Soto, VE Victor Medina Garcia, CO
Ferley Medina Rojas, CO Joselito Medina-Marin, MX David Mejia, EC
Wuendy Del Jesus Mendez Ballona, MX Adel Mendoza Mendoza, CO Juan Maria Menendez-Aguado, ES
Rafael Merlano, CO Ramfis Miguelena, PA Fernando Mikic, ES
Arturo Molina, MX Marco Molina, EC Mónica Molina, EC
Faustino Moner, US Edith Mora, EC Juan Morales, CO
Luis Mosquera, PE Marcos Moya, CR Danny Munera, CO
Homero Murzi, US Miguel Angel Muñoz Alvarado, MX Luz Enith Márquez, CO
Johnny Nahui-Ortiz, PE Luis Navarro, PE Huber Nieto-Chaupis, PE
Jaime NuÑez Segovia, CL Henry Obregón Tinoco, PE Juan Jose Oliveira Maurera, VE
Ingrid Oliveros Pantoja, CO Francisco Orgaz Agüera, DO Tomas Osers, VE
María Blanca Palomares Ruiz, MX Christian Pavon, EC Juan Peralta, EC
Rita Pereira, PT Luiyiana Perez, PA Jesús Alfonso Perez Gama, CO
Mario Frank Perez Perez, CO Licia Pietrosemoli, VE Jorge Pineda, CO
Aura Polo, CO Héctor Poveda, PA Jorge Eliécer Puerta Ramírez, CO
Jose Carlos Quadrado, PT Paulo Queiroz, BR Miguel Quilambaqui, EC
Francisco Ramis, CL Raul Ramos, US José Manuel Ramos Cutipa, PE
Ivelisse Ramos-Lopez, PR Daniel Raviv, US Hernando Recamán, CO
Gloria Rendon, MX Miguel Alberto Risco Castillo, PE Yrvin Rivera, DO
Mayra Rivera Anaya, MX Fernando Riveros, CO Diego Roa, US
Natalia Robles, CR David Rodriguez, PE Jorge Rodriguez, US
Miguel Angel Rodriguez Anticona, PE Jhonatan Andres Rodriguez Manrique, CO Eduardo Rodríguez Araque, CO
Pedro Luis Rodríguez Cabrera, CU Arianna Rodríguez Jiménez, CU Oscar Amaury Rojas Alvarado, CO
Mauricio Rojas Contreras, CO Luis Alejandro Rojas Martinez, CO Virginia Romero, US
Laura Eugenia Romero Robles, MX Juan Pablo Román-Calderón, CO Andrés Rosales, EC
Karina Rosas, PE David Sabando Vera, EC Jorge Enrique Salamanca Céspedes, CO
Fidel Kelvin Salas Flores, PE Wilson Salgado, EC Juan M. Santos, ES
Winston Sealy, US Dario Alejandro Segura Torres, CO Mildred Sena, DO
Jorge Mauricio Sepulveda Castaño, CO Daniel Serrano, EC Victoria Serrano, US
Monica Silva Quiceno, CO Pritpal Singh, US Miguel Sosa, AR
Ian Mateo Sosa Tinoco, MX Freedy Sotelo V., PE Javier Soto, CO
Jose Soto, DO Cesar Stoll, PE Lourdes Sugasti, PA
Martha Janneth Suárez, CO Jenny Sánchez, PE Joseph Sánchez, EC
Sergio Andrés Sánchez Sanjuán, CO Cynthia Sénquiz, US Freddy Tapia, EC
Diego Alexander Tibaduiza Burgos, CO Ricardo Timarán Pereira, CO Kenny Toledo, PE
Danny Tupayachy, PE Julián Alberto Uribe Gómez, CO German Urrea, CO
Santiago Valbuena Rodriguez, CO Ramon Valencia, CO Fernando Enrique Valencia Amador, PE
Andres Valencia Correa, US Ramiro Valenzuela Peñafiel, EC Jorge Vargas, PE
Miguel Vargas Lombardo, PA Oscar Alejandro Vasquez Bernal, CO Ana Vega, US
Paola Vega Castillo, CR Ernesto Vega Janica, US Fabian L. Vega Vanegas, CO
Roberto Viganó, IT Jose Luis Villa, CO Santiago Villafuerte, CO
Magali Camila Vivas Cuellar, US Federico Walas Mateo, AR Pablo Raul Yanyachi, PE
Cristian A. Zafra R., CO Johanna Zambrano Anchundia, EC Luis Felipe Zapata Rivera, US